Administration

Name
Title
Email
Kris Todd Principal Email Kris
Tony Ivery Assistant Principal Email Tony

Faculty

Name (Click for Website)
Title (Click for Syllabus)
Email
Melissa Alexander 6th Grade Math Email Melissa
Keith Brown Beginning Band / 7th-8th Band Email Keith
Lindley Carpenter 7th Reading / Language Arts, 8th Reading / Language Arts Email Lindley
Colette Carrabba 6th Grade Science Email Colette
Delona Cole 6th Grade Math Email Delona
Renee Croom 7th Reading / Language Arts Email Renee
Carrie Daniel 6th Grade Science Email Carrie
Marilyn Davis ESL Email Marilyn
Tony Drieling 6th Grade Social Studies Email Tony
Kendra Frix 7th Grade Science Email Kendra
Sandra Goodwin 8th Grade Math Email Sandra
Chastity Harris 8th Grade Science Email Chastity
Tanya Harwell 6th Grade Reading / English Email Tanya
Bobby Helton Boys Basketball Coach Email Bobby
Emily Humphry CDC Email Emily
Staci Irwin Boy's Soccer Coach Email Staci
Dianne Ivery 8th Grade U.S. History Email Dianne
April Johnson 8th Grade Math, Algebra Email April
Debbie Jones Physical Education Email Debbie
Luke Lemons 7th Grade World History/Geography, 8th Grade U.S. History Email Luke
Todd Lewis Health Email Todd
Josh Maccarino RTI Math / RTI Reading Email Josh
Steven Marise 8th Grade Science Email Steven
Kimberly Mitchell 6th Grade Social Studies Email Kimber
Amber Murley 7th Grade Science Email Amber
Wes Murphy 8th Grade U.S. History / Girl's Basketball Coach / Volleyball Coach Email Wes
Beth Naylor 7th Reading / Language Arts Email Beth
Davis Parten Physical Education Email Davis
Christy Pennington 7th Grade Math Email Christy
Brandon Pipkin Softball Coach Email Brandon
Lee Pipkin 8th Reach / Career Exploration Email Lee
Holly Rawls Resource Reading / RTI Reading Email Holly
Allyson Rogers Counselor Email Allyson
Carla Schmitt Physical Education / Girl's Soccer Coach Email Carla
Stephen Sells 8th Grade Math Email Stephen
Jennifer Showers 7th Grade World History/Geography Email Jennifer
Leah Shull 6th Reading / Language Arts Email Leah
Renee Thomas 6th Grade Reach / Keyboarding Email Renee
Christina Varvel 8th Grade Reading / Language Arts Email Christina
Shay Wade 7th Grade Math Email Shay
Sheila Watkins 8th Grade Reading / English Email Sheila
Lisa Whaley 8th Grade Reading / English Email Lisa
Julie White SPED Email Julie

Staff

Name
Title
Email
Tammy Bailey Cafeteria Manager Email Tammy
Deonna Bennett Secretary Email Deonna
Jamie Carson School Nurse Email Jamie
Katrina Cook Teacher Assistant Email Katrina
Mike Doyle Teacher Assistant Email Mike
Amy Eads Health & Nutrition Assistant Email Amy
Valorie Griggs Cafeteria Staff  
Lisa Hays Teacher Assistant Email Lisa
Lesli Holland Cafeteria Staff  
Sherry Johnson Cafeteria Staff  
Karol Jones Teacher Assistant Email Karol
Leah Lemmons Bookkeeper Email Leah
Crystal Matthews Secretary Email Crystal
Michelle Moore Paraprofessional Email Michelle
Bernice Mosley Cafeteria Staff  
Carol Oliver Teacher Assistant Email Carol
Robin Privett Paraprofessional Email Robin
Karen Purvis Cafeteria Staff  
Rebecca Taylor Cafeteria Staff  
Tammy Thomas Library Email Tammy
Billy Trice Teacher Assistant Email Billy
Lisa Warren In-School Suspension Email Lisa